Rita Alexander's obituary , Passed away on May 24, 2025 in North Lauderdale, Florida

Rita Alexander

January 10, 1930 - May 24, 2025 (95 years old)

North Lauderdale, Florida

Rita Alexander's obituary , Passed away on May 24, 2025 in North Lauderdale, Florida
Share

Rita Alexander

January 10, 1930 - May 24, 2025 (95 years old)

North Lauderdale, Florida

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Rita Alexander Obituary

With solemn hearts, we announce the passing of Rita Alexander (North Lauderdale, Florida), whose presence will be deeply missed, having departed on May 24, 2025 at the age of 95. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Rita Alexander to pay them a last tribute.

As Rita departs from our midst, her spirit ascends to join the cosmic dance of stars, a shimmering constellation of memories that will forever grace the night sky of the hearts of those who loved Rita. Though Rita may no longer walk beside us, her legacy lives on — a testament to the enduring power of love to transcend the boundaries of time and space.

Donations in memory of Rita Alexander may be made to Hadassah or Chabad of Southwest Broward.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Rita Alexander.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Rita Alexander’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Sun

May 25

Funeral service

Star of David Memorial Chapel
7701 Bailey Rd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

Sun

May 25

Committal service

Star of David Memorial Chapel
7701 Bailey Rd, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Rita Alexander and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original