Yvonne Wood's obituary , Passed away on June 18, 2019 in Riverview, Florida

Yvonne Wood

October 26, 1942 - June 18, 2019 (76 years old)

Riverview, Florida

Yvonne Wood's obituary , Passed away on June 18, 2019 in Riverview, Florida

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Serenity Meadows Memorial Park Funeral Home & Crematory

Share

Yvonne Wood

October 26, 1942 - June 18, 2019 (76 years old)

Riverview, Florida

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Yvonne Wood Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Yvonne Wood (Riverview, Florida), who passed away at the age of 76, on June 18, 2019. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Yvonne Wood to show support.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Serenity Meadows Memorial Park Funeral Home & Crematory



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Yvonne Wood.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Yvonne Wood’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 20, 2019

Renisea Avery wrote a sympathy message

“I wish to express my sincere sympathy to your family as you mourn the loss of your dear loved one. May you find comfort knowing that, “God is our refuge and strength, a helper that is readily found in time of distresses.” – Psalm 46:1”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Yvonne Wood know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

June 29

Visitation

Serenity Meadows Memorial Park Funeral Home
6919 Providence Rd, Riverview, FL 33578

Sat

June 29

Funeral service

Serenity Meadows Memorial Park Funeral Home
6919 Providence Rd, Riverview, FL 33578

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Yvonne Wood and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original