Ina Pauline Baumgartner's obituary , Passed away on April 2, 2026 in Sarasota, Florida

Ina Pauline Baumgartner

December 7, 1942 - April 2, 2026 (83 years old)

Sarasota, Florida

Ina Pauline Baumgartner's obituary , Passed away on April 2, 2026 in Sarasota, Florida

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Clearview Cremation

Share

Ina Pauline Baumgartner

December 7, 1942 - April 2, 2026 (83 years old)

Sarasota, Florida

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ina Pauline Baumgartner Obituary

The memory of Ina Pauline Baumgartner in Sarasota, Florida, who passed away on April 2, 2026 at the age of 83, will forever remain in the hearts of those touched by this precious presence in their lives. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Ina Pauline Baumgartner to pay them a last tribute.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Pola Rednour and Julia Rednour (Harris); and her siblings, Josie Whitaker, Opal Blanton, Gary Rednour, James Rednour and Danny Rednour.

She is survived by: her husband Gary Baumgartner; her children, David Gamstetter and Susan Gamstetter; her stepchildren, Teri Baumgartner, Toby Baumgartner (Carrie) and Todd Baumgartner (Kim); her granddaughters, Grace Gamstetter (Jay Tullis) and Emma Gamstetter; her stepgrandchildren, Dylan Baumgartner, Olivia Baumgartner, Sophia Baumgartner and Landon Baumgartner; and her sisters, Katie Leptak (Donnie), Norma Nafe (Jerry) and Margie Clark (Jake). She is also survived by many nieces and nephews.

In lieu of flowers, donations can be made to the Tidewell Foundation, 3550 South Tamiami Trail, Sarasota, FL 34239.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Clearview Cremation



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ina Pauline Baumgartner.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ina Pauline Baumgartner’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

April 16, 2026

Steve Hess wrote a sympathy message

“Gary and family - so sorry for your loss. Pauline was so fun to be around and was so considerate of others. May God bless all. Steve and Nannette Hess”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ina Pauline Baumgartner know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

May 16

Celebration of life

Order of the Moose
3009 S Main St, Middletown, OH 45044

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ina Pauline Baumgartner and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original