Gloria Jean Brown's obituary , Passed away on December 10, 2019 in Columbus, Georgia

Gloria Jean Brown

December 10, 2019

Columbus, Georgia

Gloria Jean Brown's obituary , Passed away on December 10, 2019 in Columbus, Georgia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Progressive Funeral Home

Share

Gloria Jean Brown

December 10, 2019

Columbus, Georgia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Gloria Jean Brown Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on December 10, 2019 we had to say goodbye to Gloria Jean Brown (Columbus, Georgia). Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Gloria Jean Brown to show support.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Progressive Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Gloria Jean Brown.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Gloria Jean Brown’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

January 15, 2021

Glenda GiGi Crawford wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of Gloria Jean Brown, 🦋 She is greatly missed. . . May her beloved family & dear friends find peace and comfort in knowing; she will be cherished in our hearts forever.”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 12, 2019

Shirley Watts wrote a sympathy message

“My condolences”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Gloria Jean Brown know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Dec 16

Visitation

Progressive Funeral Home
4235 St Marys Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

Tue

Dec 17

Celebration of life

Franchise Missionary Baptist Church
1000 Dillingham St, Phenix City, AL 36867

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Gloria Jean Brown and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original