Bubba McKinnon's obituary , Passed away on November 5, 2022 in Griffin, Georgia

Bubba McKinnon

April 5, 1970 - November 5, 2022 (52 years old)

Griffin, Georgia

Bubba McKinnon's obituary , Passed away on November 5, 2022 in Griffin, Georgia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Conner-Westbury Funeral Home

Share

Bubba McKinnon

April 5, 1970 - November 5, 2022 (52 years old)

Griffin, Georgia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Bubba McKinnon Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Bubba McKinnon of Griffin, Georgia, who passed away on November 5, 2022, at the age of 52, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Bubba McKinnon to show support.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Conner-Westbury Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Bubba McKinnon.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Bubba McKinnon.

Tributes

November 10, 2022

Neil & Shelby McKinnon and family lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

November 10, 2022

Neil & Shelby McKinnon and family sent flowers

“In loving memory of Bubba McKinnon, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss. B&G Equipment Company/Pelsis”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Bubba McKinnon’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Bubba McKinnon know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Nov 10

Visitation

Conner-Westbury Funeral Home
1891 W. McIntosh Rd., Griffin, GA 30223

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Bubba McKinnon and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original