Jane Upchurch's obituary , Passed away on May 18, 2019 in Jackson, Georgia

Jane Upchurch

January 7, 1934 - May 18, 2019 (85 years old)

Jackson, Georgia

Jane Upchurch's obituary , Passed away on May 18, 2019 in Jackson, Georgia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Southern Cremations & Funerals

Share

Jane Upchurch

January 7, 1934 - May 18, 2019 (85 years old)

Jackson, Georgia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Jane Upchurch Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Jane Upchurch (Jackson, Georgia), born in Atlanta, Georgia, who passed away on May 18, 2019, at the age of 85, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Jane Upchurch to show support.

She was loved and cherished by many people including: her parents, Walter Cowart and Mary Cowart (Roller); her son Dr. Earl Golightly (Chris) of Griffin; and her grandchildren, Carrah Duvall of Atlanta and Curran Golightly of Griffin.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Southern Cremations & Funerals



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Jane Upchurch.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Jane Upchurch’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

May 21, 2019

Angela Wells wrote a sympathy message

“It was an honor to meet and know this dear lady.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Jane Upchurch know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

May 22

Graveside service

Holly Hill Memorial
359 West SW Broad St, Fairburn, GA 30213

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Jane Upchurch and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original