Lindsey Smith's obituary , Passed away on March 7, 2022 in Lilburn, Georgia

Lindsey Smith

September 7, 1927 - March 7, 2022 (94 years old)

Lilburn, Georgia

Lindsey Smith's obituary , Passed away on March 7, 2022 in Lilburn, Georgia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Bill Head Funeral Homes & Crematory

Share

Lindsey Smith

September 7, 1927 - March 7, 2022 (94 years old)

Lilburn, Georgia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Lindsey Smith Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on March 7, 2022, at the age of 94, Lindsey Smith (Lilburn, Georgia) passed away. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Lindsey Smith to pay them a last tribute.

He is survived by: his son Jeff; his daughter-in-law Virginia; his grandson Kaiser (Emily); and his sister Evelyn Cruce.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Bill Head Funeral Homes & Crematory



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Lindsey Smith.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Lindsey Smith’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 9, 2022

Michelle A. wrote a sympathy message

“My condolences to the family, may God continue to strengthen the family during this time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 9, 2022

Navneet Singh wrote a sympathy message

“very sorry to hear about your loss. May his soul rest in peace. I am praying for him and family”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Lindsey Smith know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Mar 10

Visitation

Bill Head Funeral Homes and Crematory - Lilburn/tucker Chapel
6101 Lawrenceville Hwy, Tucker, GA 30084

Thu

Mar 10

Visitation

Bill Head Funeral Homes and Crematory - Lilburn/tucker Chapel
6101 Lawrenceville Hwy, Tucker, GA 30084

Fri

Mar 11

Funeral service

Calvary Baptist Church
5255 Lawrenceville Hwy, Lilburn, GA 30047

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Lindsey Smith and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original