Nathan Demond Rico Teagle's obituary , Passed away on January 27, 2026 in Newnan, Georgia

Nathan Demond Rico Teagle

December 27, 1987 - January 27, 2026 (38 years old)

Newnan, Georgia

Nathan Demond Rico Teagle's obituary , Passed away on January 27, 2026 in Newnan, Georgia

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Roscoe Jenkins Funeral Home, Inc.

Share

Nathan Demond Rico Teagle

December 27, 1987 - January 27, 2026 (38 years old)

Newnan, Georgia

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Nathan Demond Rico Teagle Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Nathan Demond Rico Teagle of Newnan, Georgia, who passed away at the age of 38, on January 27, 2026. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Nathan Demond Rico Teagle to show support.

In the quiet moments of reflection, let us honor Nathan's memory by embracing the beauty of each fleeting moment, knowing that his spirit resides in the eternal tapestry of existence, forever woven into the fabric of our hearts.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Roscoe Jenkins Funeral Home, Inc.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Nathan Demond Rico Teagle.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Nathan Demond Rico Teagle’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

February 5, 2026

Sandy Rivera wrote a sympathy message

โ€œMy Pokey, this year spent with you has had its ups and downs but none the less only you and I know the love we shared and all we have overcome. I can't believe you're gone. I miss you so much and I wish this was all a bad dream I'm going to wake up from. The last 2 days spent with you I'll cherish forever. I'm grateful I got to hug and kiss you and tell you I loved you before you departed from this earth. Forever in my heart baby ๐Ÿ’œ. My deepest and sincerest condolences to the family.โ€


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Nathan Demond Rico Teagle know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Feb 06

Viewing

Roscoe Jenkins Funeral Home, Inc.
182 Millard Farmer Industrial Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263

Sat

Feb 07

Funeral service

Roscoe Jenkins Funeral Home, Inc.
182 Millard Farmer Industrial Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263

Sat

Feb 07

Burial

Eastview Cemetery

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Nathan Demond Rico Teagle and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original