Leonard Budd's obituary , Passed away on March 14, 2021 in Danville, Illinois

Leonard Budd

March 14, 2021

Danville, Illinois

Leonard Budd's obituary , Passed away on March 14, 2021 in Danville, Illinois

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Rortvedt Funeral Services & Crematory

Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Leonard Budd Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on March 14, 2021, Leonard Budd (Danville, Illinois) passed away. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

The family is requesting that all people present wear masks and social distance as we celebrate Leonard's beautiful life.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Rortvedt Funeral Services & Crematory



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Leonard Budd.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Leonard Budd.

Tributes

March 16, 2021

Our Deepest Sympathies, Kenny Hill and Family(Heidi) lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

March 16, 2021

Our Deepest Sympathies, Kenny Hill and Family(Heidi) sent flowers

“In loving memory of Mr. Budd, Our thoughts and prayers go out to all family and friends. Mr. Budd made an incredible impact on our daughter, Heidi. She will never forget all he had done for her in the drama program. May God watch over you all during this trying time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Leonard Budd’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Leonard Budd know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

Mar 17

Visitation

Danville First Church of the Nazarene
2212 N Vermilion St, Danville, IL 61832

Wed

Mar 17

Celebration of life

Danville First Church of the Nazarene
2212 N Vermilion St, Danville, IL 61832

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Leonard Budd and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original