Victor John Moeller's obituary , Passed away on May 9, 2019 in Elgin, Illinois

Victor John Moeller

January 7, 1937 - May 9, 2019 (82 years old)

Elgin, Illinois

Victor John Moeller's obituary , Passed away on May 9, 2019 in Elgin, Illinois

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Laird Family Funeral Services

Share

Victor John Moeller

January 7, 1937 - May 9, 2019 (82 years old)

Elgin, Illinois

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Victor John Moeller Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Victor John Moeller (Elgin, Illinois), who passed away on May 9, 2019, at the age of 82, leaving to mourn family and friends. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Victor John Moeller or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

He was loved and cherished by many people including: his wife Patricia; his sons, Marc, Paul and David White; his daughters-in-law, Kerena and Anna; and his granddaughters, Madeline, Eleanor and Bella.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Laird Family Funeral Services



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Victor John Moeller.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Victor John Moeller’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

August 19, 2022

Jason Plessner wrote a sympathy message

“I was a student of Mr. and Mrs. Moeller's back in the 90's at Jacobs. Mr. Moeller prepared me for college better than any other teacher I had. Jason Plessner”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Victor John Moeller know they have sympathy messages here.

Sun

June 02

Visitation

Lincoln Church
36W957 Highland Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

Sun

June 02

Celebration of life

Lincoln Church
36W957 Highland Ave, Elgin, IL 60123

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Victor John Moeller and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original