Zoran Lovric's obituary , Passed away on June 2, 2026 in Mount Prospect, Illinois

Zoran Lovric

May 24, 1970 - June 2, 2026 (56 years old)

Mount Prospect, Illinois

Zoran Lovric's obituary , Passed away on June 2, 2026 in Mount Prospect, Illinois

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Friedrichs Funeral Home Inc

Share

Zoran Lovric

May 24, 1970 - June 2, 2026 (56 years old)

Mount Prospect, Illinois

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Zoran Lovric Obituary

The passing of Zoran Lovric (Mount Prospect, Illinois) occurred on June 2, 2026. Zoran, born on May 24, 1970, shared life with family, friends, and community. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Zoran Lovric to show support.

Zoran touched many lives and will be remembered fondly for the moments shared and the memories created. Family, friends, and colleagues extend their love and support during this time. While Zoran’s presence will be missed, the influence he had on others will remain. Those who knew him will carry forward memories that reflect his character and spirit.

He was loved and cherished by many people including: his parents, Ljuban Lovrić and Pavlina Lovrić; his brothers, Dragan and Vlada Lovrić; and his wife Svetlana Lovrić.

In lieu of flowers, donate to the American Heart Association (https://www.heart.org) or a charity of your choice.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Friedrichs Funeral Home Inc



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Zoran Lovric.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Zoran Lovric’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 8, 2026

David Walbran wrote a sympathy message

“To the Lovric Family, I am deeply saddened by the loss of Zoran. I remember meeting him at your daughter's HS production of Fargo. Please know my thoughts and prayers are with you and your daughters. "Those we love don't go away, they walk beside us every day." - I hope you find strength in his enduring presence. Sending my deepest sympathies. — David W.”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 8, 2026

Jordan Trapp wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of Zoran Lovric, sending strength and condolences to Svetlana and her family. "What we have once enjoyed and deeply loved we can never lose, for all that we love deeply becomes a part of us."”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Zoran Lovric know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

June 11

Visitation

Friedrichs Funeral Home
320 W Central Rd, Mt Prospect, IL 60056

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Zoran Lovric and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original