Elizabeth Valentine's obituary , Passed away on April 10, 2026 in Naperville, Illinois

Elizabeth Valentine

May 23, 1964 - April 10, 2026 (61 years old)

Naperville, Illinois

Elizabeth Valentine's obituary , Passed away on April 10, 2026 in Naperville, Illinois
Share

Elizabeth Valentine

May 23, 1964 - April 10, 2026 (61 years old)

Naperville, Illinois

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Elizabeth Valentine Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Elizabeth Valentine in Naperville, Illinois, born in Chicago, Illinois, who passed away on April 10, 2026 at the age of 61. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

As we bid farewell to this luminous soul, let her loved ones carry forward the torch of her memory, illuminating the path ahead with the warmth of her love and the brilliance of her spirit. Though Elizabeth may journey beyond the horizon of our sight, her essence remains woven into the very fabric of our being — a guiding light in the darkness, a beacon of hope in the night.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Edward Lanning and Joan Lanning. She is survived by: her husband Jay Valentine; her siblings, Patricia (Geoff VanAlsburg), Kathryn (Kevin Ferry) and William Lanning; and her nieces and nephews, Samuel, Christopher, William, Lauren and Colin.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Elizabeth Valentine.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Elizabeth Valentine.

Tributes

April 16, 2026

Someone planted 20 trees


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Elizabeth Valentine’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Elizabeth Valentine know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Apr 17

Visitation

Notre Dame Church
64 Norfolk Ave, Clarendon Hills, IL 60514

Fri

Apr 17

Funeral Mass

Notre Dame Church
64 Norfolk Ave, Clarendon Hills, IL 60514

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Elizabeth Valentine and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original