Bradley Allen Way's obituary , Passed away on October 17, 2026 in Rockford, Illinois

Bradley Allen Way

November 26, 1954 - October 17, 2026 (71 years old)

Rockford, Illinois

Bradley Allen Way's obituary , Passed away on October 17, 2026 in Rockford, Illinois
Share

Bradley Allen Way

November 26, 1954 - October 17, 2026 (71 years old)

Rockford, Illinois

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Bradley Allen Way Obituary

It is with sadness that the passing of Bradley Allen Way of Rockford, Illinois is shared. Bradley, born on November 26, 1954, passed away on October 17, 2026. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Burton Way and Joyce Way; his son Patrick; and his brother Shawn Way (Kathy). He is survived by: his grandchildren, Benjamin, Marina, Xander, Noah and Teagan; his wife Julie Christiansen; his children, Jason (Monica) and Erin (Richard); and his siblings, David (Rose) and Kathy Kline (Stan).

Visitation will be held on Friday, October 23rd 2026 from 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM at the Sunset Funeral Home (8800 N Alpine Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115). A funeral service will be held on Friday, October 23rd 2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location.



Fri

Oct 23

Visitation

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Sunset Funeral Home
8800 N Alpine Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

Fri

Oct 23

Funeral service

11:00 AM

Sunset Funeral Home
8800 N Alpine Rd, Machesney Park, IL 61115

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Bradley Allen Way.

Tributes

October 21, 2026

Dave and Christie Olinger lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 21, 2026

Dave and Christie Olinger sent flowers

“In loving memory of Bradley Allen Way, Sharing in your sorrow. With love and friendship.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Bradley Allen Way’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Bradley Allen Way know they have sympathy messages here.

Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Bradley Allen Way.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Bradley Allen Way and express their condolences more easily.
Authorize the original