Sethe Logun Dierkes's obituary , Passed away on March 6, 2026 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

Sethe Logun Dierkes

July 12, 1994 - March 6, 2026 (31 years old)

Fort Wayne, Indiana

Sethe Logun Dierkes's obituary , Passed away on March 6, 2026 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

Funeral arrangement under the care of
D.O. McComb & Sons Funeral Homes - Lakeside Park

Share

Sethe Logun Dierkes

July 12, 1994 - March 6, 2026 (31 years old)

Fort Wayne, Indiana

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Sethe Logun Dierkes Obituary

In loving memory of Sethe Logun Dierkes in Fort Wayne, Indiana, who departed this world on March 6, 2026 at the age of 31. Sethe leaves behind a legacy remembered by family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Sethe Logun Dierkes to pay them a last tribute.

He was predeceased by: his brother Jason Quickery; his grandmothers, Shirley Cupa and Connie Chiddister; and his cousin Jesse Chiddister. He is survived by: his son Jackson Dierkes; his parents, Ronald Dierkes (Carol) and Tracie Chiddister (Steve Doan); his siblings, Kendall Dierkes and Skyler Dierkes (Alex); his grandfather Jerry Chiddister; his uncle Todd Chiddister (Dawn Fair); his aunt Janeen Parrish (Tom); his nephews, Maxwell Dierkes and Leo Dierkes; and his cousins, TJ Parrish and Jordan Chiddister.

In lieu of flowers, memorials may be made to St. Jude Children's Research Hospital.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
D.O. McComb & Sons Funeral Homes - Lakeside Park



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Sethe Logun Dierkes.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Sethe Logun Dierkes’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

March 20, 2026

Someone wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of Sethe Logun Dierkes, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Sethe Logun Dierkes know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Mar 20

Memorial gathering

Come As You Are Community Church
7910 S Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46816

Fri

Mar 20

Memorial service

Come As You Are Community Church
7910 S Anthony Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46816

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Sethe Logun Dierkes and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original