Steven J. Brzezinski Jr.'s obituary , Passed away on July 19, 2022 in Jasper, Indiana

Steven J. Brzezinski Jr.

November 28, 1946 - July 19, 2022 (75 years old)

Jasper, Indiana

Steven J. Brzezinski Jr.'s obituary , Passed away on July 19, 2022 in Jasper, Indiana

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Becher-Kluesner Funeral Homes

Share

Steven J. Brzezinski Jr.

November 28, 1946 - July 19, 2022 (75 years old)

Jasper, Indiana

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Steven J. Brzezinski Jr. Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on July 19, 2022, at the age of 75, Steven J. Brzezinski Jr. of Jasper, Indiana passed away. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He is survived by: his wife Eileen Ubelhor-Brzezinski; his children, Sabine Raven of Owensboro, KY and Randy Brzezinksi (Samantha); and his stepsons, Tim Ubelhor (Gloria) of Gentryville, IN, Scott Ubelhor (Angie) of Ferdinand, IN and Greg Ubelhor (Cheyenne) of Ferdinand, IN. He is also survived by eight grandchildren, one great grandson, three sisters, and one brother.

In lieu of flowers memorial contributions may be made to the wishes of the family.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Becher-Kluesner Funeral Homes



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Steven J. Brzezinski Jr..
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Steven J. Brzezinski Jr.’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

July 30, 2022

Kash Money wrote a sympathy message

“sorry for your loss.. prayers for your family in this time”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Steven J. Brzezinski Jr. know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

July 25

Visitation

Becher & Kluesner Funeral Home - Downtown
214 E 7th St, Jasper, IN 47546

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Steven J. Brzezinski Jr. and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original