Jerry Paul's obituary , Passed away on May 3, 2025 in Kokomo, Indiana

Jerry Paul

January 6, 1949 - May 3, 2025 (76 years old)

Kokomo, Indiana

Jerry Paul's obituary , Passed away on May 3, 2025 in Kokomo, Indiana
Share

Jerry Paul

January 6, 1949 - May 3, 2025 (76 years old)

Kokomo, Indiana

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Jerry Paul Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Jerry Paul (Kokomo, Indiana), who passed away on May 3, 2025 at the age of 76. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He is survived by: his brothers, David and Gary Paul; his children, Christian Moore, Nick Paul and Summer Langston; and his grandchildren, Tyler Moore, Beverly Paul, Fox, Barringer and Violet Langston.

In lieu of flowers, donations may be made to the Howard County Veterans Memorial Corporation to keep supporting causes that meant so much to him during his life.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Jerry Paul.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Jerry Paul’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

May 15, 2025

Linda Butchart wrote a sympathy message

“Met this wonderful man a couple years ago when we had the women’s memorial established downtown as I’m a female veteran. He told me then that he was ill. He has done so much for getting all of our veterans memorial park together and Memorial lies to represent all veterans across many decades. He brought many contributions to our Kokomo community.. may he rest in peacez”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Jerry Paul know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

May 17

Visitation

UAW 685
929 E Hoffer St, Kokomo, IN 46902, USA

Sat

May 17

Funeral service

UAW 685
929 E Hoffer St, Kokomo, IN 46902, USA

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Jerry Paul and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original