Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams's obituary , Passed away on March 26, 2026 in Noblesville, Indiana

Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams

April 29, 1940 - March 26, 2026 (85 years old)

Noblesville, Indiana

Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams's obituary , Passed away on March 26, 2026 in Noblesville, Indiana

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Walton Funeral Service, Inc

Share

Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams

April 29, 1940 - March 26, 2026 (85 years old)

Noblesville, Indiana

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams Obituary

The world bids farewell to Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams of Noblesville, Indiana, departing on March 26, 2026 at the age of 85. Ruby leaves behind memories cherished by the community. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

She was predeceased by: her parents, William McKinney and Lora McKinney (Denny); her husbands, Edgar Gibbs Sr., Rod Wampler and John Williams; and her grandson Johnathon Gibbs.

She is survived by: her children, Scott Gibbs (Heather), William Gibbs (Alynn), Brenda Hill (Harold), Margaret Johnson and Edgar Gibbs Jr. (Jolene); and her grandchildren, Anthony Gibbs, Jennifer Phillips and Erica Espino. She is also survived by several great-grandchildren.

Keep Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams's legacy alive by donating to a charity in need.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Walton Funeral Service, Inc



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Thu

Apr 02

Visitation

West & Parrish & Pedigo Funeral Home
105 N Montgomery St, Spencer, IN 47460

Thu

Apr 02

Funeral service

West & Parrish & Pedigo Funeral Home
105 N Montgomery St, Spencer, IN 47460

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ruby Jean Gibbs Williams and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original