Carolyn Greene's obituary , Passed away on August 25, 2019 in Covington, Kentucky

Carolyn Greene

September 29, 1940 - August 25, 2019 (78 years old)

Covington, Kentucky

Carolyn Greene's obituary , Passed away on August 25, 2019 in Covington, Kentucky

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Walker Funeral Chapel

Share

Carolyn Greene

September 29, 1940 - August 25, 2019 (78 years old)

Covington, Kentucky

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Carolyn Greene Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Carolyn Greene (Covington, Kentucky), born in Cincinnati, Ohio, who passed away on August 25, 2019, at the age of 78, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Carolyn Greene to show support.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Walker Funeral Chapel



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Carolyn Greene.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Carolyn Greene.

Tributes

September 4, 2019

Simone N Walton lit a candle

“A candle has been lit by : Simone N Walton”


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

September 4, 2019

Simone N Walton sent flowers

“In loving memory of Carolyn, Wishing you Wayne, peace to bring comfort, courage to face the days ahead and loving memories to forever hold in your hearts. Our Deepest Sympathy, Simone, Derrick, Shania, Saqara, & Samira The Walton’s- The Cali- Crew”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Carolyn Greene’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 4, 2019

Denise Arnold wrote a sympathy message

“Prayers to the family”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 3, 2019

Simone Walton wrote a sympathy message

“My Auntie Cousin will truly be missed.Prayers for Wayne Washington during this difficult time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Carolyn Greene know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Sep 05

Visitation

Walker Funeral Home
1129 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41011

Thu

Sep 05

Visitation

Walker Funeral Home
1129 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41011

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Carolyn Greene and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original