Ray Boudoin's obituary , Passed away on September 28, 2020 in Jennings, Louisiana

Ray Boudoin

August 16, 1938 - September 28, 2020 (82 years old)

Jennings, Louisiana

Ray Boudoin's obituary , Passed away on September 28, 2020 in Jennings, Louisiana

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Matthews and Son Funeral Home

Share

Ray Boudoin

August 16, 1938 - September 28, 2020 (82 years old)

Jennings, Louisiana

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ray Boudoin Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Ray Boudoin of Jennings, Louisiana, who passed away on September 28, 2020, at the age of 82, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Ray Boudoin to show support.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Arceneaux Boudoin and Lillian Gary Boudoin; and his siblings, Percy Boudoin and Bertha Duhon. He is survived by: his wife Billie Franklin Boudoin; his daughters, Melissa Shoop (Jeff Shoop) of Fulshear, TX and Mary Ann Goyer (John Goyer) of Greer, SC; his sister Carolyn Bertrand of Lake Arthur, LA; and his grandchildren, Beau and Michelle Goyer.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Matthews and Son Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ray Boudoin.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Ray Boudoin.

Tributes

September 30, 2020

Greg, Teresa & Family - Jonah Ray & Family lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

September 30, 2020

Greg, Teresa & Family - Jonah Ray & Family sent flowers

“With our deepest sympathy. Our prayers are with you during this time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ray Boudoin’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ray Boudoin know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Oct 01

Visitation

Matthews and Son Funeral Home - Jennings
511 N Cutting Ave, Jennings, LA 70546

Fri

Oct 02

Visitation

Matthews and Son Funeral Home - Jennings
511 N Cutting Ave, Jennings, LA 70546

Fri

Oct 02

Funeral service

Jennings United Methodist Church
702 N Cary Ave, Jennings, LA 70546

Fri

Oct 02

Burial

Southwest Louisiana Veteran's Cemetery

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ray Boudoin and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original