Ann Marie Nolan's obituary , Passed away on April 27, 2023 in Cambridge, Massachusetts

Ann Marie Nolan

October 18, 1935 - April 27, 2023 (87 years old)

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Ann Marie Nolan's obituary , Passed away on April 27, 2023 in Cambridge, Massachusetts

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Keefe Funeral Homes

Share

Ann Marie Nolan

October 18, 1935 - April 27, 2023 (87 years old)

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ann Marie Nolan Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on April 27, 2023 we had to say goodbye to Ann Marie Nolan of Cambridge, Massachusetts. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Francis J. Nolan and Annie J. (Dineen); and her siblings, Teresa Shannon (late Frank) and Francis Nolan. She is survived by: her siblings, Eleanor Perrier and William Nolan. She is also survived by many nieces, nephews and great nieces, and nephews.

In keeping with Ann's spirit of putting others first, in lieu of flowers, donations in Ann Marie's memory may be made to any charitable organization focused on helping children or animals.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Keefe Funeral Homes



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ann Marie Nolan.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ann Marie Nolan’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

May 5, 2023

Mary E. Pothier wrote a sympathy message

“I'm sorry to hear of Ann Marie's passing. I knew her when the family lived on the corner of Marion and Dimick Sts. I am good friends with her cousin Elaine Razzino. She was a wonderful person to know. Mary (Burgess) Pothier.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ann Marie Nolan know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

May 04

Visitation

Saint John's Church - Cambridge
2254 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140

Thu

May 04

Funeral Mass

Saint John's Church - Cambridge
2254 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ann Marie Nolan and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original