Selina Trainer's obituary , Passed away on October 2, 2021 in North East, Maryland

Selina Trainer

November 18, 1934 - October 2, 2021 (86 years old)

North East, Maryland

Selina Trainer's obituary , Passed away on October 2, 2021 in North East, Maryland

Funeral arrangement under the care of
CROUCH FUNERAL HOME - NORTH EAST

Share

Selina Trainer

November 18, 1934 - October 2, 2021 (86 years old)

North East, Maryland

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Selina Trainer Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Selina Trainer of North East, Maryland, who passed away on October 2, 2021, at the age of 86, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Selina Trainer to pay them a last tribute.

She was predeceased by: her parents, E. Beatrice Biles Corcoran and George Edward Biles; and her sister Emily Biles Sullivan. She is survived by: her husband Thomas Woodward Trainer, III; her children, Selina Jamison Lambert (Ted) of Elkton, MD, Bruce Biles Jamison of Aberdeen, MD, Kimberly Price Trainer of Elkton, MD and Thomas Woodward Trainer, IV of Elkton, MD; and her grandchildren, Andrew Pratt Jamison, Amy Jamison Willey, Zachary Price Trainer (Kaitlynn), Anna Jamison Norman (Daniel) and Julia Beatrice Cimorose. She is also survived by 6 great grandchildren; and many nieces and nephews.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
CROUCH FUNERAL HOME - NORTH EAST



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Selina Trainer.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Selina Trainer.

Tributes

October 9, 2021

Terri, Emily, Hannah & little Matthew Trainer xo sent flowers

“In loving memory of Selina Trainer, Our thoughts and prayers are with you and your family during this most difficult time. We love you and are thinking of you!”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Selina Trainer’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Selina Trainer know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Oct 14

Visitation

Crouch Funeral Home
127 S Main St, North East, MD 21901

Thu

Oct 14

Funeral service

St. Mary Anne's Episcopal Church
315 S Main St, North East, MD 21901

Thu

Oct 14

Burial

St. Mary Anne's Church
315 S Main St, North East, MD 21901

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Selina Trainer and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original