Neil Werthmann's obituary , Passed away on September 9, 2019 in Severna Park, Maryland

Neil Werthmann

October 12, 1930 - September 9, 2019 (88 years old)

Severna Park, Maryland

Neil Werthmann's obituary , Passed away on September 9, 2019 in Severna Park, Maryland

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Barranco & Sons Funeral Home

Share

Neil Werthmann

October 12, 1930 - September 9, 2019 (88 years old)

Severna Park, Maryland

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Neil Werthmann Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Neil Werthmann (Severna Park, Maryland), born in Irvington, New Jersey, who passed away on September 9, 2019, at the age of 88, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Neil Werthmann to show support.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Jacob Werthmann and Alice Larney. He is survived by: his children, Patty, Betsy and Neil, Jr. (Marietta). He is also survived by three grandchildren.

In lieu of flowers, contributions may be made to the Hospice of the Chesapeake, Semper Fi Fund, or a charity of your choice.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Barranco & Sons Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Neil Werthmann.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Neil Werthmann.

Tributes

September 15, 2019

Barbara Archer planted 10 trees

“In memory of Neil Werthmann”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Neil Werthmann’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 15, 2019

Barbara Archer wrote a sympathy message

“What a wonderful tribute to plant trees in your Dad's name. May they grow towards the sun, cleanse the air , and shade the earth . My love and good thoughts are with you. Barbara”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Neil Werthmann know they have sympathy messages here.

Tue

Sep 17

Mass

Our Lady of the Fields Roman Catholic Church
1070 Cecil Ave, Millersville, MD 21108

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Neil Werthmann and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original