Ellis Park's obituary , Passed away on November 5, 2025 in Silver Spring, Maryland

Ellis Park

July 16, 1939 - November 5, 2025 (86 years old)

Silver Spring, Maryland

Ellis Park's obituary , Passed away on November 5, 2025 in Silver Spring, Maryland

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Philip D. Rinaldi Funeral Service, P.A.

Share

Ellis Park

July 16, 1939 - November 5, 2025 (86 years old)

Silver Spring, Maryland

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ellis Park Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Ellis Park (Silver Spring, Maryland), who passed away on November 5, 2025, at the age of 86, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Fitzgerald Moses and Adella Park; his siblings, Lloyd, Miguel, Hugh, Dellis, Glenroy, Elvird, Zenora and Sandra; and his daughter Wendy.

He is survived by: his wife Erika; his sons, Bert and Anson (Ravine); his grandchildren, Adonna, Destiny, Rachel, Michael, Ariel and Anson Jr.; and his siblings, Mervyn, Wilma, Edwina, Brenda and Hazel.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Philip D. Rinaldi Funeral Service, P.A.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ellis Park.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Ellis Park.

Tributes

November 10, 2025

Bush Truck Leasing, Inc. lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

November 10, 2025

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ellis Park’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ellis Park know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Nov 14

Visitation

Good Hope Union United Methodist Church
14680 Good Hope Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

Fri

Nov 14

Funeral service

Good Hope Union United Methodist Church
14680 Good Hope Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

The livestream occurred.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ellis Park and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original