Margaret Fields's obituary , Passed away on December 12, 2019 in Middleville, Michigan

Margaret Fields

July 2, 1937 - December 12, 2019 (82 years old)

Middleville, Michigan

Margaret Fields's obituary , Passed away on December 12, 2019 in Middleville, Michigan

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Williams-Gores and Beeler-Gores Funeral Homes

Share

Margaret Fields

July 2, 1937 - December 12, 2019 (82 years old)

Middleville, Michigan

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Margaret Fields Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Margaret Fields (Middleville, Michigan), who passed away at the age of 82, on December 12, 2019. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Margaret Fields to show support.

She was predeceased by: her husband Jonathan Fields. She is survived by: her children, Becky Otto (Gary) of Middleville, Jim Fields (Louanne) of Hastings and Mike Fields (Vicki) of O'Brien, FL.; her grandchildren, Thad Otto (Jessica) of Charlotte, NC, Jared Otto (Rachael) of Middleville, Renae Rasey (Joshua) of Middleville, Tom Fields (Kelly) of Rockford, MI, Jessica Fields, Ellie Haitov (Sher) of Ada, MI and Annie Fields of Grand Rapids, MI; and her great grandchildren, Cooper, Marshall, Logan, Eli, Norah, Chloe, Jonathan, Lily, Asad, Amir and Musa.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Williams-Gores and Beeler-Gores Funeral Homes



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Margaret Fields.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Margaret Fields.

Tributes

December 18, 2019

Peter and Sandi Fields sent flowers

“In loving memory of Margaret Fields, Our thoughts and prayers are with you and your family during this time. Her love and smile will be missed. May God be gracious and give peace to all.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Margaret Fields’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Margaret Fields know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Dec 19

Visitation

Beeler-Gores Funeral Home
914 W Main St, Middleville, MI 49333

Thu

Dec 19

Memorial service

Beeler-Gores Funeral Home
914 W Main St, Middleville, MI 49333

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Margaret Fields and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original