David Leo Davis's obituary , Passed away on October 2, 2021 in Moscow, Michigan

David Leo Davis

March 17, 1944 - October 2, 2021 (77 years old)

Moscow, Michigan

David Leo Davis's obituary , Passed away on October 2, 2021 in Moscow, Michigan

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Hampton Funeral Homes

Share

David Leo Davis

March 17, 1944 - October 2, 2021 (77 years old)

Moscow, Michigan

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

David Leo Davis Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of David Leo Davis of Moscow, Michigan, born in Hillsdale, Michigan, who passed away on October 2, 2021 at the age of 77. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of David Leo Davis to pay them a last tribute.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Samuel Davis and Mary Davis (Anderson); and his brothers, Philip and Howard. He is survived by: his children, Danny Davis (Michelle) and Cristel Davis; and his siblings, Mary Elaine Burandt, Genevra Belt (Bill), Michael Davis (Tonette), Lorraine Davis and Rebecca Deline (John). He is also survived by numerous nieces and nephews.

In lieu of flowers, those who wish may make memorial contributions to a charity of the donor's choice.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Hampton Funeral Homes



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of David Leo Davis.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer David Leo Davis’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

October 5, 2021

Dave and Charlotte Nagy wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of David Leo Davis, Sharing in your sorrow. With love and friendship.We sure will miss our friend💕”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of David Leo Davis know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Oct 08

Visitation

Hampton Funeral Homes - Hillsdale
3380 W Carleton Rd, Hillsdale, MI 49242

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize David Leo Davis and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original