Joan Davina Marcus's obituary , Passed away on January 9, 2021 in Shelby, Michigan

Joan Davina Marcus

April 2, 1937 - January 9, 2021 (83 years old)

Shelby, Michigan

Joan Davina Marcus's obituary , Passed away on January 9, 2021 in Shelby, Michigan

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Wujek - Calcaterra & Sons Inc: Shelby Township

Share

Joan Davina Marcus

April 2, 1937 - January 9, 2021 (83 years old)

Shelby, Michigan

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Joan Davina Marcus Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Joan Davina Marcus (Shelby, Michigan), who passed away on January 9, 2021, at the age of 83, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Joan Davina Marcus to show support.

She was loved and cherished by many people including: her husband Andrew; her children, Kathy Donovan (Dan), Davina Kemp, Judy Rodgers (Ed) and Steve Marcus; her grandchildren, Benjamin, Owen, Marcus Donovan, Vince, Angie, Joe Kemp, Victor, Kelsey, Aaron Marcus, Andrew (Wendy), Dan (Trisha) and Nick Rodgers; and her sister Marian Ninneman (Richard).

Memorial contributions to the Alzheimer's Association are appreciated.

Suggested donation : Alzheimer's Association

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Wujek - Calcaterra & Sons Inc: Shelby Township



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Joan Davina Marcus.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Joan Davina Marcus.

Tributes

January 14, 2021

A candle has been lit

“In loving memory of Joan Davina Marcus, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss. Entire Marcus Family always close to our Hearts. John & Lori Getz”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Joan Davina Marcus’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

January 14, 2021

John Getz wrote a sympathy message

“Judy, Kathy & Davina please let us know if you have Memorial when Pandemic over. John & Lori Getz”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Joan Davina Marcus know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Joan Davina Marcus, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Joan Davina Marcus and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original