Roy Richardson's obituary , Passed away on January 12, 2020 in Ypsilanti, Michigan

Roy Richardson

February 13, 1930 - January 12, 2020 (89 years old)

Ypsilanti, Michigan

Roy Richardson's obituary , Passed away on January 12, 2020 in Ypsilanti, Michigan

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Stark Funeral Professionals, Inc.

Share

Roy Richardson

February 13, 1930 - January 12, 2020 (89 years old)

Ypsilanti, Michigan

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Roy Richardson Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Roy Richardson (Ypsilanti, Michigan), who passed away on January 12, 2020, at the age of 89, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Roy Richardson to pay them a last tribute.

He was predeceased by: his son David (Linda); and his brother James. He is survived by: his wife Helen; and his children, Ron (Jennifer) and Carol Rutherford (late Tim). He is also survived by his ten grandchildren, thirty great-grandchildren and his great-great grandchild.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Stark Funeral Professionals, Inc.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Roy Richardson.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Roy Richardson.

Tributes

January 15, 2020

Bright Light Baptist Church lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

January 15, 2020

Bright Light Baptist Church sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Roy Richardson’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Roy Richardson know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

Jan 16

Visitation

Stark Funeral Service/moore Memorial Chapel
101 S Washington St, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Fri

Jan 17

Visitation

6710 Textile Rd, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Fri

Jan 17

Funeral service

6710 Textile Rd, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Roy Richardson and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original