Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom's obituary , Passed away on May 27, 2026 in Minneapolis, Minnesota

Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom

October 25, 1930 - May 27, 2026 (95 years old)

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom's obituary , Passed away on May 27, 2026 in Minneapolis, Minnesota

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Cremation & Burial Society

Share

Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom

October 25, 1930 - May 27, 2026 (95 years old)

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom Obituary

It is with deep sorrow that we announce the death of Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom of Minneapolis, Minnesota, who passed away on May 27, 2026, at the age of 95, leaving to mourn family and friends. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

In the vast expanse of eternity, Jeanette shall find rest, cradled in the arms of everlasting peace. And as we bid Jeanette farewell, her loved ones carry with them the precious gift of her memory, a beacon of hope guiding them through the shadows of sorrow towards the light of a new dawn.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Cremation & Burial Society



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 2, 2026

Judy Bednarek wrote a sympathy message

“Thank you Jean for allowing me to live a few years in your home as a renter and sometimes sharing a meal with you. We got along so well. You shared jokes, photos, family news, your faith and volunteering for the League of Women Voters. You loved your flower garden and every great grandchild. You were a strong resilient woman. Such a blessing to all of us. We will always have fond memories that make us smile.””


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Jeanette Elaine Lofstrom and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original