Barbara Kay Nelson's obituary , Passed away on December 26, 2021 in Moorhead, Minnesota

Barbara Kay Nelson

August 27, 1955 - December 26, 2021 (66 years old)

Moorhead, Minnesota

Barbara Kay Nelson's obituary , Passed away on December 26, 2021 in Moorhead, Minnesota
Share

Barbara Kay Nelson

August 27, 1955 - December 26, 2021 (66 years old)

Moorhead, Minnesota

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Barbara Kay Nelson Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Barbara Kay Nelson of Moorhead, Minnesota, who passed away at the age of 66, on December 26, 2021. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Barbara Kay Nelson to show support.

Contributions in Barbara's memory may be made to Sunshine Arces Children's Home, 3405 N. Higley Rd., Mesa, Arizona US, https://sunshineacres.org.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Barbara Kay Nelson.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Barbara Kay Nelson’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 29, 2021

jim greene wrote a sympathy message

“In loving memory of Barbara Kay Nelson, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Barbara Kay Nelson know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for Barbara Kay Nelson, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Barbara Kay Nelson and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original