Lloyd Schulz's obituary , Passed away on July 9, 2021 in Moorhead, Minnesota

Lloyd Schulz

July 29, 1941 - July 9, 2021 (79 years old)

Moorhead, Minnesota

Lloyd Schulz's obituary , Passed away on July 9, 2021 in Moorhead, Minnesota

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Wright Funeral Home & Cremation Service

Share

Lloyd Schulz

July 29, 1941 - July 9, 2021 (79 years old)

Moorhead, Minnesota

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Lloyd Schulz Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on July 9, 2021 we had to say goodbye to Lloyd Schulz (Moorhead, Minnesota). Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Lloyd Schulz to show support.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Lloyd Ferdinand and Elsie Louise Schulz (Zitzow); and his son David. He is survived by: his wife Judy; his son Doug of Vergas, MN; his grandchildren, Maxx of Minneapolis, MN and Chaz of Minneapolis, MN; his sister Patricia Lindquist of Glencoe, OK; and his aunts and uncles, Loren (Loretta), Schulz of Edgeley, ND, Willmar (Marie), Elmer (Pat), Bernette Sandau of Edgeley, MN, Marlene (Ray), Carow of Alexandria, MN, Dorine Schamens of St. George, UT and Elvie Zitzow of Detroit Lakes, MN. He is also survived by numerous cousins, nieces and nephews.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Wright Funeral Home & Cremation Service



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Lloyd Schulz.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Lloyd Schulz’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

July 12, 2021

Marlene Zitzow wrote a sympathy message

“Judy, so sorry for your loss. If there is anything that you need please let us know. Hugs and prayers to you.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Lloyd Schulz know they have sympathy messages here.

Sun

July 18

Visitation

Trinity Lutheran Church - Moorhead
210 7th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

Sun

July 18

Memorial service

Trinity Lutheran Church - Moorhead
210 7th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Lloyd Schulz and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original