Byron Ilda Wickham's obituary , Passed away on March 11, 2022 in Jefferson City, Missouri

Byron Ilda Wickham

June 22, 1935 - March 11, 2022 (86 years old)

Jefferson City, Missouri

Byron Ilda Wickham's obituary , Passed away on March 11, 2022 in Jefferson City, Missouri

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Millard Family Chapels

Share

Byron Ilda Wickham

June 22, 1935 - March 11, 2022 (86 years old)

Jefferson City, Missouri

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Byron Ilda Wickham Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on March 11, 2022, at the age of 86, Byron Ilda Wickham of Jefferson City, Missouri passed away. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He was predeceased by: his mother Alma Williams; and his son Jerry Neal Wickham. He is survived by: his wife Carol Wickham (Forbis); his daughters, Nancy Thomas (Keith) and Donna Wickham (Greggory); his stepchildren, Christopher Johnson and Myers Johnson (Ellen); his grandchildren, Joel Thomas (Kaitlin), Alexandra Thomas, Rebecca Maish, Ethan, Emmit and Ezrah Johnson; and his great grandchildren, Charlotte Ann, Leo Byron, Kaiser Cash and Lillianna Therese.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Millard Family Chapels



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Byron Ilda Wickham.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Byron Ilda Wickham.

Tributes

March 12, 2022

Chuck and Mindy Johnson lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

March 12, 2022

Chuck and Mindy Johnson sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Byron Ilda Wickham’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Byron Ilda Wickham know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Mar 14

Visitation

Houser-Millard Funeral Directors
2613 W Main St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

Mon

Mar 14

Funeral service

Houser-Millard Funeral Directors
2613 W Main St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Byron Ilda Wickham and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original