Regina Lynn Battreal's obituary , Passed away on April 24, 2025 in Pevely, Missouri

Regina Lynn Battreal

July 8, 1959 - April 24, 2025 (65 years old)

Pevely, Missouri

Regina Lynn Battreal's obituary , Passed away on April 24, 2025 in Pevely, Missouri

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Mahn Funeral Homes

Share

Regina Lynn Battreal

July 8, 1959 - April 24, 2025 (65 years old)

Pevely, Missouri

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Regina Lynn Battreal Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Regina Lynn Battreal of Pevely, Missouri, who passed away on April 24, 2025, at the age of 65, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was predeceased by: her mother Opal Graves (Shadowens); her husband Thomas Richard Battreal, Jr.; her father Kenneth Bernard Graves; her son Derrick Graves; and her sister Stella Shadowens.

She is survived by: her sons, Eric Graves of Hillsboro, Brandon Lawson (Jessica) of Festus and Kyle Graves of Pevely; her siblings, Kenny Graves (Leah) of DeSoto, Terry Graves (Karen) of Bonne Terre, Gary Graves (Mona) of Festus, Larry Graves of Hillsboro, Barbara Riggs (Jim) of Cherryville and Melinda Graves of DeSoto; and her grandchildren, Brent Hibbits, Brianna Hibbits, Liam Lawson and Lincoln Lawson. She is also survived by numerous nieces, nephews, cousins, other relatives and many dear friends.

Contributions may be made to the a fund being established at the Funeral Home or to St. Jude's Children's Hospital.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Mahn Funeral Homes



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Regina Lynn Battreal.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Regina Lynn Battreal.

Tributes

April 29, 2025

Terry & Karen Graves & Family sent flowers

“In loving memory of Regina Lynn Battreal, May your heart and soul find peace and comfort. Love, Rob & Linda”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Regina Lynn Battreal’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Regina Lynn Battreal know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

Apr 30

Visitation

Mahn Funeral Home Twin City Chapel
515 Collins Dr, Festus, MO 63028

Wed

Apr 30

Funeral service

Mahn Funeral Home Twin City Chapel
515 Collins Dr, Festus, MO 63028

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Regina Lynn Battreal and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original