Pauline Duke's obituary , Passed away on January 14, 2020 in Sikeston, Missouri

Pauline Duke

March 3, 1920 - January 14, 2020 (99 years old)

Sikeston, Missouri

Pauline Duke's obituary , Passed away on January 14, 2020 in Sikeston, Missouri

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Ponder Funeral Home

Share

Pauline Duke

March 3, 1920 - January 14, 2020 (99 years old)

Sikeston, Missouri

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Pauline Duke Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on January 14, 2020 we had to say goodbye to Pauline Duke (Sikeston, Missouri), born in Marston, Missouri. You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family. You may also light a candle in honor of Pauline Duke or send a beautiful flower arrangement to the funeral service.

She was predeceased by: her husband Steve Duke; and her siblings, J. B. Matthews, Harold Matthews, Etchel Matthews, Nyman Matthews and Betty Matthews Bradley.

She is survived by: her sons, Steve Duke (Connie) of Dexter and Mike Duke (Fleeta) of St. Charles, Missouri; her siblings-in-law, Jim Bradley of East Prairie, Missouri and Marcella Matthews of East Prairie; and her nephews, Johnny Bradley of East Prairie and Gary Matthews (Brenda) of Little Rock, Arkansas. She is also survived by seven grandchildren; five great-grandchildren; five great-great-grandchildren.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Ponder Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Pauline Duke.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Pauline Duke.

Tributes

January 16, 2020

Joyce McNutt & Family, Earlene Matthews & Family lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

January 16, 2020

Joyce McNutt & Family, Earlene Matthews & Family sent flowers

“In loving memory of Pauline Duke, Our thoughts and prayers are with you and your family during this difficult time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Pauline Duke’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Pauline Duke know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Jan 18

Visitation

Dogwood United Methodist Church
1625 South Hwy B East, Prairie, MO 63845

Sat

Jan 18

Funeral service

Dogwood United Methodist Church
1625 South Hwy B East, Prairie, MO 63845

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Pauline Duke and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original