Alma Morgan Burwell's obituary , Passed away on March 1, 2026 in Durham, North Carolina

Alma Morgan Burwell

March 1, 2026

Durham, North Carolina

Alma Morgan Burwell's obituary , Passed away on March 1, 2026 in Durham, North Carolina

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Burthey Funeral Services

Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Alma Morgan Burwell Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Alma Morgan Burwell (Durham, North Carolina), who passed away, on March 1, 2026. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Alma Morgan Burwell to show support.

In the quiet moments of reflection, let us honor Alma's memory by embracing the beauty of each fleeting moment, knowing that her spirit resides in the eternal tapestry of existence, forever woven into the fabric of our hearts.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Burthey Funeral Services



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Alma Morgan Burwell.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Alma Morgan Burwell.

Tributes

March 7, 2026

David, Deborah, Michelle Keith lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

March 7, 2026

David, Deborah, Michelle Keith sent flowers

“In loving memory of Alma Morgan Burwell, Please accept our most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

March 5, 2026

Willie Brooks Jr., Charmelle Brooks and Family lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

March 5, 2026

Willie Brooks Jr., Charmelle Brooks and Family sent flowers

“In loving memory of Alma Morgan Burwell, Our thoughts and prayers are with you and your family during this difficult time.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Alma Morgan Burwell’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Alma Morgan Burwell know they have sympathy messages here.

Sun

Mar 08

Funeral service

Shiloh Baptist Church
1004 Church St, Morrisville, NC 27560

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Alma Morgan Burwell and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original