Bobby Webster's obituary , Passed away on October 23, 2020 in Kings Mountain, North Carolina

Bobby Webster

June 28, 1937 - October 23, 2020 (83 years old)

Kings Mountain, North Carolina

Bobby Webster's obituary , Passed away on October 23, 2020 in Kings Mountain, North Carolina

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Harris Funeral Home

Share

Bobby Webster

June 28, 1937 - October 23, 2020 (83 years old)

Kings Mountain, North Carolina

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Bobby Webster Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Bobby Webster of Kings Mountain, North Carolina, who passed away on October 23, 2020, at the age of 83, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to send flowers or leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He was predeceased by: his parents, James Fletcher and Annie Mae Putnam Webster; his brother Norman Webster; and his siblings-in-law, Mike Pruitt, Polly Phifer (Menzell), Virginia Stone (W. F.), Stella Ware, Peggy Ware (Jack), Walter Ware (Melba), Mike Ware and Bob Ware.

He is survived by: his wife Annette Webster; his sons, Ted Webster (Kelly) and Kings Mtn; his grandchildren, Steven Ray (Christy), Fletcher Webster, Ryan Webster (Chelsea), Anna, Sam Webster, Shepard and Gracie Webster; his great grandchildren, Kylah, Arissa, Titan, Talia and Landon; his siblings, Jerry Webster (Pat) of Shelby, NC, Dr. Tim Webster (Susan) and Becky Pruitt; and his siblings-in-law, Frankie Webster of Kings Mountain, NC, Shirley Ware of Kings Mountain, NC, Betty Ware of Kings Mountain, NC and Buford Ware.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Harris Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Bobby Webster.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Bobby Webster’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

October 25, 2020

Aileen Horton wrote a sympathy message

“My thoughts are with you today. It makes me sad to hear of your loss, I try to imagine the reunion with aunt Annie Mae, uncle James, grandma Katie and others wh have gone before, the memories we share are a treasure. Bobby's wonderful smile and kindness will always be remembered.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Bobby Webster know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Oct 26

Lying in state

Ollie Harris Memorial Chapel
951 Wendover Heights Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

Mon

Oct 26

Graveside service

Oak Grove Baptist Church
1022 Oak Grove Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Bobby Webster and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original