John Elges's obituary , Passed away on September 16, 2018 in Littleton, North Carolina

John Elges

July 7, 1958 - September 16, 2018 (60 years old)

Littleton, North Carolina

John Elges's obituary , Passed away on September 16, 2018 in Littleton, North Carolina

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Christopher T Jordan Funeral Home Inc

Share

John Elges

July 7, 1958 - September 16, 2018 (60 years old)

Littleton, North Carolina

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

John Elges Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on September 16, 2018 we had to say goodbye to John Elges (Littleton, North Carolina). You can send your sympathy in the guestbook provided and share it with the family.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Christopher T Jordan Funeral Home Inc



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of John Elges.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer John Elges’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 17, 2018

Beverly O'Connor wrote a sympathy message

“I am so sorry that John passed away. George has told me how fully he lived his life and how beloved he is by so many. My deepest sympathy on the loss of your husband, father and grandfather and may your faith and memories bring a measure of solace to you all. Beverly O'Connor”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of John Elges know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for John Elges, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize John Elges and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original