Edward Jurkiewicz's obituary , Passed away on January 25, 2024 in Bayonne, New Jersey

Edward Jurkiewicz

April 10, 1960 - January 25, 2024 (63 years old)

Bayonne, New Jersey

Edward Jurkiewicz's obituary , Passed away on January 25, 2024 in Bayonne, New Jersey

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Dworzanski & Son Funeral Home

Share

Edward Jurkiewicz

April 10, 1960 - January 25, 2024 (63 years old)

Bayonne, New Jersey

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Edward Jurkiewicz Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on January 25, 2024, at the age of 63, Edward Jurkiewicz of Bayonne, New Jersey passed away. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Edward Jurkiewicz to pay them a last tribute.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Nicholas Jurkiewicz and Stella Jurkiewicz; and his siblings, Ann Tedeschi and Michael. He is survived by: his brother Richard Jurkiewicz; his brother-in-law Francis Tedeschi; his nieces and nephews, Lindsay and Lee Tedeschi; and his friends, Danny Liebman and Steven Leviten.

Pledge donation to a charity of your choosing.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Dworzanski & Son Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Edward Jurkiewicz.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Edward Jurkiewicz’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

February 7, 2024

ray hitchell wrote a sympathy message

“Rest in peace, Eddie, I'll miss you. We had a lot of laughs.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Edward Jurkiewicz know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Mar 02

Reception

Dworzanski & Son Funeral Home
20 E 22nd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Edward Jurkiewicz and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original