John Rawa's obituary , Passed away on January 10, 2023 in East Rutherford, New Jersey

John Rawa

1956 - January 10, 2023

East Rutherford, New Jersey

John Rawa's obituary , Passed away on January 10, 2023 in East Rutherford, New Jersey

Funeral arrangement under the care of
M. John Scanlan Funeral Home

Share

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

John Rawa Obituary

We are sad to announce that, on January 10, 2023, John Rawa of East Rutherford, New Jersey passed away. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of John Rawa to pay them a last tribute.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
M. John Scanlan Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of John Rawa.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to John Rawa.

Tributes

January 11, 2023

Dan DeFeo sent flowers

“In loving memory of John Rawa, Sharing in your sorrow. With love and friendship.”


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

January 11, 2023

Dan DeFeo sent flowers

“In loving memory of John Rawa, Please accept my most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer John Rawa’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

January 11, 2023

[email protected] wrote a sympathy message

“I'm so sorry to hear of the passing of my good friend and brother John! We spent a lot of years together working for APA transport, C&S News delivery and playing softball! He so much loved his family we would talk all the time about the good times and not so good times. I just want you all to know that to me he was my friend and most of all my brother! I pray for all family members for their loss and just remember his smile and love he had for all! God Bless until we meet again!”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of John Rawa know they have sympathy messages here.

Events

There are no events at this time. If you know of an upcoming event for John Rawa, please add one.

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize John Rawa and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original