Linda Lou Bogle's obituary , Passed away on April 27, 2018 in Reno, Nevada

Linda Lou Bogle

April 27, 2018

Reno, Nevada

Linda Lou Bogle's obituary , Passed away on April 27, 2018 in Reno, Nevada
Share

Linda Lou Bogle

April 27, 2018

Reno, Nevada

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Linda Lou Bogle Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Linda Lou Bogle (Reno, Nevada), who passed away on April 27, 2018. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Linda Lou Bogle to pay them a last tribute.

She was predeceased by: her mother Carol Jacobs; her stepfather Jim Jacobs; her father Lou Bogle; her sister Joyce Hunt; and her husband Larry Mallarino.

She is survived by: her children, Justin and Jodi; her grandchildren, Ashley, Dylan, Kiera, Kylee and Harper; and her siblings, Christie (Lenny) and Steve. She is also survived by many nieces and nephews.

In Lieu of flowers, please consider donating to JDRF (Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation) 5542 South Fort Apache Road Suite 100, Las Vegas, NV 89148, or by calling 702-732-4795.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Linda Lou Bogle.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Linda Lou Bogle’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

April 10, 2020

Michael Keitzer wrote a sympathy message

“Can’t forget the fun times in kailua.thanks for being a friend. Mike keitzer”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Linda Lou Bogle know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

June 02

Celebration of life

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Linda Lou Bogle and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original