James Christopher McGinley's obituary , Passed away on October 13, 2026 in Brooklyn, New York

James Christopher McGinley

October 1, 1973 - October 13, 2026 (53 years old)

Brooklyn, New York

James Christopher McGinley's obituary , Passed away on October 13, 2026 in Brooklyn, New York
Share

James Christopher McGinley

October 1, 1973 - October 13, 2026 (53 years old)

Brooklyn, New York

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

James Christopher McGinley Obituary

James Christopher McGinley of Brooklyn, New York, born on October 1, 1973, passed away on October 13, 2026. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of James Christopher McGinley to show support.

James Christopher leaves behind cherished memories for friends, family, and all who had the privilege of knowing him. James Christopher’s life was marked by connections and experiences that touched those around him. Though he is no longer with us, the moments shared, the laughter, and the support he offered will continue to resonate. All who knew James Christopher will carry forward his memory in their hearts.

Visitation was held on Tuesday, October 20th 2026 from 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM at the Harmon Funeral Home (571 Forest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310). A funeral service was held on Tuesday, October 20th 2026 at 5:00 PM at the same location.



Tue

Oct 20

Visitation

Harmon Funeral Home
571 Forest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310

Tue

Oct 20

Funeral service

Harmon Funeral Home
571 Forest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310

Tributes

Here are the tributes to James Christopher McGinley.

Tributes

October 16, 2026

Love The Paladino's lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 16, 2026

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 16, 2026

George Bill James Joanne Dave Bella Dom and David lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

October 16, 2026

George Bill James Joanne Dave Bella Dom and David sent flowers

“In loving memory of James Christopher McGinley !!! We are all heartbroken to hear the passing of James . Sending all our love , thoughts and prayers!! Love your cousins The Paladino and Gonzalez Family”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer James Christopher McGinley’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of James Christopher McGinley know they have sympathy messages here.

Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of James Christopher McGinley.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize James Christopher McGinley and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original