Michael Duprey Sr.'s obituary , Passed away on September 19, 2026 in Ogdensburg, New York

Michael Duprey Sr.

December 13, 1944 - September 19, 2026 (81 years old)

Ogdensburg, New York

Michael Duprey Sr.'s obituary , Passed away on September 19, 2026 in Ogdensburg, New York

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Fox & Murray Funeral Home and Cremation Services

Share

Michael Duprey Sr.

December 13, 1944 - September 19, 2026 (81 years old)

Ogdensburg, New York

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Michael Duprey Sr. Obituary

The passing of Michael Duprey Sr. of Ogdensburg, New York occurred on September 19, 2026. Michael, born on December 13, 1944, shared life with family, friends, and community. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Michael Duprey Sr. to show support.

Michael touched many lives and will be remembered fondly for the moments shared and the memories created. Family, friends, and colleagues extend their love and support during this time. While Michael’s presence will be missed, the influence he had on others will remain. Those who knew him will carry forward memories that reflect his character and spirit.

Visitation will be held on Friday, September 25th 2026 from 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM at the Fox & Murray Funeral Home (528 Franklin St, Ogdensburg, NY 13669). A funeral service will be held on Friday, September 25th 2026 at 2:00 PM at the same location.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Fox & Murray Funeral Home and Cremation Services



Fri

Sep 25

Visitation

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Fox & Murray Funeral Home
528 Franklin St, Ogdensburg, NY 13669

Fri

Sep 25

Funeral service

2:00 PM

Fox & Murray Funeral Home
528 Franklin St, Ogdensburg, NY 13669

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Michael Duprey Sr.’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 22, 2026

Bonnie G wrote a sympathy message

“Sorry to hear of your loss, our thaughts and prayers are with the family. Bonnie and Rick Griffiyh”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Michael Duprey Sr. know they have sympathy messages here.

Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Michael Duprey Sr..
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Michael Duprey Sr. and express their condolences more easily.
Authorize the original