Gerald Allan Rudich's obituary , Passed away on September 14, 2025 in Spring Valley, New York

Gerald Allan Rudich

November 23, 1942 - September 14, 2025 (82 years old)

Spring Valley, New York

Gerald Allan Rudich's obituary , Passed away on September 14, 2025 in Spring Valley, New York
Share

Gerald Allan Rudich

November 23, 1942 - September 14, 2025 (82 years old)

Spring Valley, New York

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Gerald Allan Rudich Obituary

With solemn hearts, we announce the passing of Gerald Allan Rudich (Spring Valley, New York), whose presence will be deeply missed, having departed on September 14, 2025 at the age of 82. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

In the vast expanse of eternity, Gerald shall find rest, cradled in the arms of everlasting peace. And as we bid Gerald farewell, his loved ones carry with them the precious gift of his memory, a beacon of hope guiding them through the shadows of sorrow towards the light of a new dawn.

Contributions in Gerald's memory may be made to American Heart Association, 10 East 40th Street, 11th Floor, New York, New York 10016.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Gerald Allan Rudich.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Gerald Allan Rudich’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

September 16, 2025

Beth Greenbaum wrote a sympathy message

“Rebecca and Mitchell - I worked for Gerry at Monroe Systems in the late 90's and besides being an amazing boss/teacher -we remained a friend all these years later. We spoke infrequently but always looked forward to connecting and did so a few months back. Gerry was always spoke so fondly about both of you and was proud of you . May his memory be a blessing . Rest in Peace my friend”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Gerald Allan Rudich know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

Sep 17

Funeral service

Hellman Memorial Chapels
15 State St, Spring Valley, NY 10977

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Gerald Allan Rudich and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original