Anthony Balbuena's obituary , Passed away on December 2, 2023 in Staten Island, New York

Anthony Balbuena

September 29, 2005 - December 2, 2023 (18 years old)

Staten Island, New York

Anthony Balbuena's obituary , Passed away on December 2, 2023 in Staten Island, New York

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Cherubini-McInerney Funeral Home

Share

Anthony Balbuena

September 29, 2005 - December 2, 2023 (18 years old)

Staten Island, New York

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Anthony Balbuena Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Anthony Balbuena (Staten Island, New York), who passed away on December 2, 2023 at the age of 18. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Cherubini-McInerney Funeral Home



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Anthony Balbuena.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Anthony Balbuena’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

December 8, 2023

Jo Leib wrote a sympathy message

“We can’t even imagine what your family is going through. You are in our prayers.”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Anthony Balbuena know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

Dec 08

Viewing

Cherubini McInerney Funeral Home
1289 Forest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10302

Sat

Dec 09

Mass of Christian Burial

Mount Carmel
1265 Castleton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310

Sat

Dec 09

Mass of Christian Burial

Mount Carmel
1265 Castleton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310

Sat

Dec 09

Burial

Woodland Cemetery
24-32 Highland Ave, Staten Island, NY 10301

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Anthony Balbuena and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original