Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas's obituary , Passed away on September 21, 2026 in Yonkers, New York

Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas

September 25, 1964 - September 21, 2026 (61 years old)

Yonkers, New York

Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas's obituary , Passed away on September 21, 2026 in Yonkers, New York

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Sinatra Family of Funeral Homes

Share

Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas

September 25, 1964 - September 21, 2026 (61 years old)

Yonkers, New York

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas Obituary

The family of Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas (Yonkers, New York) announces her passing on September 21, 2026. Lucia, born on September 25, 1964, is remembered by family, friends, and others who shared time and connection. Family and friends can send flowers and/or light a candle as a loving gesture for their loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas to show support.

Family, friends, and acquaintances remember Lucia for her warmth, thoughtfulness, and the moments shared together. While she will be deeply missed, the influence she had on the lives around her remains. Loved ones will reflect on the time spent together. Lucia’s memory will live on in the hearts of friends and family, a lasting reminder of the connections and experiences she brought to the world.

A Mass will be held on Saturday, September 26th 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Our Lady of Fatima Portuguese Catholic Church (355 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705).

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Sinatra Family of Funeral Homes



Sat

Sep 26

Mass

10:00 AM

Our Lady of Fatima Portuguese Catholic Church
355 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas.

Tributes

September 24, 2026

Maria da Silva lit a candle

“Condolences to Senhora Lucia’s family. I did not know her personally, have heard of her kindness. God bless.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas know they have sympathy messages here.

Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Lucia Gomes Feijo Sevivas and express their condolences more easily.
Authorize the original