Anne Olson's obituary , Passed away on October 27, 2023 in Lebanon, Ohio

Anne Olson

October 2, 1929 - October 27, 2023 (94 years old)

Lebanon, Ohio

Anne Olson's obituary , Passed away on October 27, 2023 in Lebanon, Ohio

Funeral arrangement under the care of
HOSKINS FUNERAL HOMES

Share

Anne Olson

October 2, 1929 - October 27, 2023 (94 years old)

Lebanon, Ohio

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Anne Olson Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Anne Olson of Lebanon, Ohio, who passed away on October 27, 2023, at the age of 94, leaving to mourn family and friends. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

She was predeceased by: her parents, Harley and Augusta; her husband Bob Olson; her daughter-in-law Cindy Olson; and her siblings, Lyman Peck, Harley T. Peck, John Peck and Katherine Kaufman.

She is survived by: her sons, David Olson of Lebanon and Thomas Olson of Noblesville, IN; her grandsons, Michael Olson (Katrina) and Steven Olson (Abby); and her great grandchildren, Henry, Amelia, Andrew and Katie.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
HOSKINS FUNERAL HOMES



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Anne Olson.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Anne Olson.

Tributes

November 1, 2023

Sam Ison lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

November 1, 2023

Sam Ison sent flowers

“In loving memory of Anne Olson, Please accept my most heartfelt sympathies for your loss.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Anne Olson’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Anne Olson know they have sympathy messages here.

Sat

Nov 04

Visitation

Oswald-Hoskins Funeral Home
329 E Mulberry St, Lebanon, OH 45036

Sat

Nov 04

Memorial service

Oswald-Hoskins Funeral Home
329 E Mulberry St, Lebanon, OH 45036

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Anne Olson and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original