Cory Trank's obituary , Passed away on July 26, 2020 in Wintersville, Ohio

Cory Trank

February 7, 1980 - July 26, 2020 (40 years old)

Wintersville, Ohio

Cory Trank's obituary , Passed away on July 26, 2020 in Wintersville, Ohio

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Everhart-Bove Funeral Homes

Share

Cory Trank

February 7, 1980 - July 26, 2020 (40 years old)

Wintersville, Ohio

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Cory Trank Obituary

With heavy hearts, we announce the death of Cory Trank of Wintersville, Ohio, born in Wheeling, West Virginia, who passed away on July 26, 2020 at the age of 40. Family and friends can send flowers and condolences in memory of the loved one. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Cory Trank to pay them a last tribute.

He was predeceased by: his father Larry W. Trank, Sr.. He is survived by: his mother Patricia A. Trank; his wife Shannon; his stepdaughter Marley; his children, Ryleigh and Mason; and his siblings, Crystal L. Shank (Kevin) of Mascoutah, IL and Larry W. Trank, Jr. (Breanne) of Pleasant City, OH. He is also survived by many nieces and nephews.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Everhart-Bove Funeral Homes



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Cory Trank.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Cory Trank’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

2 people wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

July 29, 2020

Bonnie Culp wrote a sympathy message

“Sorry for ur loss. Cory had a heart of gold. He is going to be missed. My heart goes to the family. Aunt Bonnie ,Chris and Ray Alan will miss u. R. I. P. Cory”


500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

July 29, 2020

Bonnie Culp wrote a sympathy message

“Loss for your loss. As a aunt I loved him dearly. He had a heart of gold. He is sure going to be missed. R.I.P.. Cory. Prayers and love to the family”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Cory Trank know they have sympathy messages here.

Fri

July 31

Visitation

Everhart-Bove Funeral Home
685 Canton Rd, Wintersville, OH 43953

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Cory Trank and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original