Ronald Larman's obituary , Passed away on November 12, 2020 in Shawnee, Oklahoma

Ronald Larman

December 7, 1951 - November 12, 2020 (68 years old)

Shawnee, Oklahoma

Ronald Larman's obituary , Passed away on November 12, 2020 in Shawnee, Oklahoma

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Walker Funeral Service

Share

Ronald Larman

December 7, 1951 - November 12, 2020 (68 years old)

Shawnee, Oklahoma

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ronald Larman Obituary

It is with great sadness that we announce the death of Ronald Larman of Shawnee, Oklahoma, who passed away on November 12, 2020, at the age of 68, leaving to mourn family and friends. Leave a sympathy message to the family on the memorial page of Ronald Larman to pay them a last tribute.

In lieu of flowers, memorials may take the form of contributions to the charity of your choice.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Walker Funeral Service



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ronald Larman.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ronald Larman’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

November 15, 2020

Barbara Johnson wrote a sympathy message

“Deepest sympathies to Jackie and family. Prayers for comfort and peace at this difficult time. Barbara Climer Johnson”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ronald Larman know they have sympathy messages here.

Mon

Nov 16

Graveside service

Resthaven Memorial Park
5001 E Highland St, Shawnee, OK 74801

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ronald Larman and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original