Daniel Joseph Bromley's obituary , Passed away on June 27, 2026 in Glen Rock, Pennsylvania

Daniel Joseph Bromley

July 24, 1995 - June 27, 2026 (30 years old)

Glen Rock, Pennsylvania

Daniel Joseph Bromley's obituary , Passed away on June 27, 2026 in Glen Rock, Pennsylvania

Funeral arrangement under the care of
J.J. Hartenstein Mortuary, Inc.

Share

Daniel Joseph Bromley

July 24, 1995 - June 27, 2026 (30 years old)

Glen Rock, Pennsylvania

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Daniel Joseph Bromley Obituary

It is with sadness that the passing of Daniel Joseph Bromley of Glen Rock, Pennsylvania is shared. Daniel, born on July 24, 1995, passed away on June 27, 2026. Family and friends are welcome to leave their condolences on this memorial page and share them with the family.

He is survived by: his parents, Joseph William and Bernadette Bromley (Bennis); his wife Connar (Henderson); his children, Paxton and Parker; his brother Joseph Robert Bromley (Bridget (Norris) Bromley); his uncle Steven; his aunt Patti Bromley; his in-laws, John, Dianne Henderson, Nicole, Justen Schulz, Ryan Henderson, Nicholas, Kristen Henderson, Camerin Henderson, Brett Henderson and Haeven Henderson; Jaylynne, Brenley and Andrew.

In lieu of flowers, the family kindly suggests memorial contributions in Daniel's memory be made to https://givebutter.com..

Funeral arrangement under the care of
J.J. Hartenstein Mortuary, Inc.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Daniel Joseph Bromley.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Daniel Joseph Bromley.

Tributes

July 7, 2026

The Sondermeyer, Barrett and Cooksey Families lit a candle


500 CHARACTERS

Tributes

July 7, 2026

Someone sent flowers


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Daniel Joseph Bromley’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Daniel Joseph Bromley know they have sympathy messages here.

Thu

July 09

Viewing

Grace Fellowship Church
74 E Forrest Ave, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

Thu

July 09

Funeral service

Grace Fellowship Church
74 E Forrest Ave, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Daniel Joseph Bromley and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original