Ernest White's obituary , Passed away on September 16, 2026 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Ernest White

February 7, 1941 - September 16, 2026 (85 years old)

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Ernest White's obituary , Passed away on September 16, 2026 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Coston Funeral Homes, Inc.

Share

Ernest White

February 7, 1941 - September 16, 2026 (85 years old)

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Ernest White Obituary

Ernest White (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) passed away on September 16, 2026. Ernest, born on February 7, 1941, shared life alongside family, friends, and others. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Ernest White to show support.

Ernest will be remembered for the impact he had on the lives of those around him. Friends, family, and colleagues will cherish their memories and the time shared. Those who knew Ernest will remember moments of kindness, warmth, and presence. Though words cannot fully capture his life, the legacy of connections and experiences remains. Ernest’s absence will be deeply felt by those who valued his companionship.

A wake will be held on Thursday, September 24th 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Coston Funeral Homes, Inc.- El (427 Lincoln Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206). A funeral service will be held on Thursday, September 24th 2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Coston Funeral Homes, Inc.



Thu

Sep 24

Wake

10:00 AM

Coston Funeral Homes, Inc.- El
427 Lincoln Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

Thu

Sep 24

Funeral service

11:00 AM

Coston Funeral Homes, Inc.- El
427 Lincoln Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206

Tributes

Here are the tributes to Ernest White.

Tributes

September 19, 2026

Love, Nieces, Charlotte, Lydia, Yolonda, Shawnta, Skyy, , Neohew Phillip sent flowers

“In loving memory of Ernest White, So dearly loved. So sadly missed. God blessed.”


500 CHARACTERS

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Ernest White’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Ernest White know they have sympathy messages here.

Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Ernest White.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Ernest White and express their condolences more easily.
Authorize the original