Edward Kerber's obituary , Passed away on May 28, 2021 in Telford, Pennsylvania

Edward Kerber

October 25, 1938 - May 28, 2021 (82 years old)

Telford, Pennsylvania

Edward Kerber's obituary , Passed away on May 28, 2021 in Telford, Pennsylvania

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Williams-Bergey- Koffel Funeral Home, Inc.

Share

Edward Kerber

October 25, 1938 - May 28, 2021 (82 years old)

Telford, Pennsylvania

Are you a family member?

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Edward Kerber Obituary

It is always difficult saying goodbye to someone we love and cherish. Family and friends must say goodbye to their beloved Edward Kerber of Telford, Pennsylvania, born in Perkasie, Pennsylvania, who passed away at the age of 82, on May 28, 2021. Leave a sympathy message to the family in the guestbook on this memorial page of Edward Kerber to show support.

He was predeceased by: his parents, Clarence Kerber and Belnetta Kerber. He is survived by: his wife Christine Kerber (Albright); his daughters, Jodie Hunsicker (Brad) and Jennifer Bamford (Jeanna Dillon); his grandchildren, Stephen, Elizabeth, Jenna and Brendan Hunsicker; and his siblings, Louise Yoder (Charles), Ellen Johnson (Reese), Nancy Johnson (Stanley) and William Kerber (Carol). He is also survived by many nieces and nephews.

In lieu of flowers, memorial contributions may be made to Pennridge FISH, P.O. Box 9, Perkasie, PA 18944 or The Lutheran Community at Telford, 12 Lutheran Home Drive, Telford, PA 18969.

Funeral arrangement under the care of
Williams-Bergey- Koffel Funeral Home, Inc.



Add a photo or a video

There is no photo or video of Edward Kerber.
Be the first to share a memory to pay tribute.

Add a photo

Sympathy messages

Would you like to offer Edward Kerber’s loved ones a condolence message? Write your message of sympathy today.

A person wrote a message from the heart

500 CHARACTERS

Words of sympathy

June 24, 2021

Nancy Werner wrote a sympathy message

“Dear Chris and Family, We am so sorry to have missed the passing of Ed and your dad. Please know that you are in our thoughts and prayers at this challenging time. He was a wonderful person and always a great guy to be around. Fondly, Nancy and Fred Werner”


500 CHARACTERS

Make sure relatives of Edward Kerber know they have sympathy messages here.

Wed

June 02

Visitation

Williams-Bergey-Koffel Funeral Home, Inc.
667 Harleysville Pike, Telford, PA 18969

Wed

June 02

Funeral service

Williams-Bergey-Koffel Funeral Home, Inc.
667 Harleysville Pike, Telford, PA 18969

Family member

Solidarity program

Echovita offers a unique service that allows funds generated by the obituary notice to be shared with families that request it.

Make a request

Authorize the original obituary

  • Lets us publish the full obituary text along with the original picture.
  • Helps people recognize Edward Kerber and express their condolences more easily.
  • No advertising will be displayed on this page.
Authorize the original